THE BESTJAZZofOctober 2021

Where Jazz Lives

Loading Events

Have our monthly calendar delivered to your inbox!

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
5:30PM

U of T Jazz Ensembles

8:30PM

Peter Hill

5:30PM

Richard Whiteman

8:30PM

CLASSIC REX JAZZ JAM

5:30PM

Adrean Farrugia

8:30PM

Juno Series: PERIPHERAL VISION

5:30PM

Jessica Lalonde

8:30PM

Juno Series: PERIPHERAL VISION

5:30PM

MIKE DEICONT Quartet

8:30PM

Juno Series: PERIPHERAL VISION

5:30PM

NEON EAGLE

8:30PM

Juno Series: PERIPHERAL VISION

5:30PM

CHUNG/PARMAR Quintet

8:30PM

DAN PITT Quintet: Album Release Show

5:30PM

University of Toronto STUDENT JAZZ ENSEMBLES

8:30PM

MICHAEL HENLEY Trio

5:30PM

LAURA HUBERT Band

8:30PM

Chris Gale hosts CLASSIC REX JAZZ JAM

5:30PM

NATHAN HILTZ Quartet

8:30PM

Juno Series: ELMER FERRER Sextet

5:30PM

MATT WOROSHYL

8:30PM

Juno Series: ELMER FERRER Sextet

5:30PM

JEFF HALISCHUK Group

8:30PM

Juno Series: ELMER FERRER Sextet

5:30PM

JAMES BROWN Trio

8:30PM

MICHAEL DUNSTON’s Donny Hathaway Tribute

5:30PM

MADELEINE ERTEL

8:30PM

DUNCAN HOPKINS Group

5:30PM

University of Toronto STUDENT JAZZ ENSEMBLES

8:30PM

DUNCAN HOPKINS Group

5:30PM

LAURA HUBERT Band

8:30PM

Chris Gale hosts CLASSIC REX JAZZ JAM

5:30PM

NATHAN HILTZ Quartet

8:30PM

ADREAN FARRUGIA Group (ft. BRAD GOODE)

5:30PM

MATT WOROSHYL

8:30PM

ADREAN FARRUGIA Group (ft. BRAD GOODE)

5:30PM

JEFF HALISCHUK Group

8:30PM

ADREAN FARRUGIA Group (ft. BRAD GOODE)

5:30PM

NEON EAGLE

8:30PM

ADREAN FARRUGIA Group (ft. BRAD GOODE)

5:30PM

MADELEINE ERTEL

8:30PM

BERNIE SENENSKY Quintet

5:30PM

University of Toronto STUDENT JAZZ ENSEMBLES

8:30PM

BERNIE SENENSKY Quintet

5:30PM

LAURA HUBERT Band

8:30PM

Chris Gale hosts CLASSIC REX JAZZ JAM

5:30PM

NATHAN HILTZ Quartet

8:30PM

Juno Series: MARK KELSO’s Jazz Exiles

5:30PM

MATT WOROSHYL

8:30PM

Juno Series: MARK KELSO’s Jazz Exiles

5:30PM

JEFF HALISCHUK Group

8:30PM

Juno Series: MARK KELSO’s Jazz Exiles

5:30PM

NEON EAGLE

8:30PM

Juno Series: MARK KELSO’s Jazz Exiles

5:30PM

MADELEINE ERTEL

8:30PM

JOEL HAYNES Group

5:30PM

University of Toronto STUDENT JAZZ ENSEMBLES

8:30PM

JOEL HAYNES Group

5:30PM

LAURA HUBERT Band

8:30PM

Chris Gale hosts CLASSIC REX JAZZ JAM

5:30PM

NATHAN HILTZ Quartet

8:30PM

Juno Series: ALLISON AU Quartet

5:30PM

MATT WOROSHYL

8:30PM

Juno Series: ALLISON AU Quartet

5:30PM

JEFF HALISCHUK Group

8:30PM

Juno Series: ALLISON AU Quartet

5:30PM

NEON EAGLE

8:30PM

Juno Series: ALLISON AU Quartet

5:30PM

MADELEINE ERTEL

8:30PM

ANTHONY D’ALESSANDRO Trio

+ Export Events

Interested in performing at The Rex?

email tom@therex.ca