December 2011
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
09:30 PM
Gabriel Palatchi Septet
2
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Raoul and The Big Time
3
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Nadje Noordhuis
4
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Bob Cary Orchestra
07:00 PM
AJ Ing Quartet
09:30 PM
Jorge Gavdia & Sarah Begin Quartet
5
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
6
06:30 PM
Matt Newton Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Blues Jam - Hosted by Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
7
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Botos Brothers
8
06:30 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
09:30 PM
Aubrey Dayle's My ID
9
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Chris Tarry Group
10
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Chris Tarry Group
11
12:00 PM
Hart House & Jazz FM Youth
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:30 PM
Radiohead Jazz Project - T.J.O. Toronto Jazz Orchestra
10:30 PM
Radiohead Jazz Project - Don Scott's Idioteque
12
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
13
06:30 PM
OCAD Private Party
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
14
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
The Cookers
15
06:30 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
09:45 PM
Detroit's Spencer Barefield with Dave Young
16
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Detroit's Spencer Barefield with Dave Young
17
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo - Blues Harmonica
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
Roy Patterson
18
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Ted Warren's Spark
09:30 PM
Lina Allemano Group
19
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Dave Young Group
20
06:30 PM
Abbey's Meltdown
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
21
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
HO-HO N.O.J.O.
22
06:30 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
09:30 PM
Andrew Boniwell
23
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Heavyweights Brass Band
24
25
26
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
27
06:30 PM
Abbey's Meltdown
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
28
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Crusader Rabbit
29
06:30 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
09:30 PM
Project Rex
09:30 PM
Project Rex
30
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Leyland Gordon Group
31
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Raoul and The Big Time