January 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
08:00 PM
The Cookers
2
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Mikko Hilden Quartet
3
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Blues Jam - Hosted by Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
4
06:30 PM
Norbert Botos Trio
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Award Winner: Kirk MacDonald Jazz Orchestra
5
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Award Winner: Kirk MacDonald Jazz Orchestra
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Award Winner: Kirk MacDonald Jazz Orchestra
7
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Shrimp Daddy Reid (Blues)
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Peter Lutek's Engine
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Michael Herring Quartet
09:30 PM
Montreal's Marie Fatima Rudolf Trio
9
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Notes & Noodles
10
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by U of T's Marika Galea
11
06:30 PM
Norbert Botos Trio
09:30 PM
Mike Milligan Trio
12
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Run Stop Run
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Mike Downes Quartet
14
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Donna Grantis Trio - CD Release
15
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Michael Herring Quartet
09:30 PM
Sean Bray's Peach Trio
16
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
17
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by U of T's Marika Galea
18
06:30 PM
Norbert Botos Trio
09:30 PM
Michael Skeete Group
19
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Jacam Manricks (NYC) feat. Clarence Penn
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:30 PM
Jacam Manricks (NYC) feat. Clarence Penn
21
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Quinsin Nachoff's FLUX feat. New York's David Binney
22
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
09:30 PM
CLOSED This Evening-- Sorry!
23
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
24
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:30 PM
Tim Ries (NYC) + East Gypsy Band (Hungary)
25
06:30 PM
Norbert Botos Trio
09:30 PM
Tim Ries (NYC) + East Gypsy Band (Hungary)
26
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:30 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
28
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Alex & Her Alleycats
11:59 PM
12:30AM*Late Show - Rich Brown's Rinse The Algorithm
29
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Michael Herring Quartet
09:30 PM
David French's Bloomsday
30
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
31
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by New York's Daniel Jamieson