December 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Marcel Aucoin Trio
09:45 PM
Eliana Cuevas Latin Jazz Quintet
2
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Allison Au Group
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
3
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Christine Jensen leads the Toronto Jazz Orchestra (TJO)
4
06:30 PM
CD Release: Terra Hazelton Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jam Hosted by Roarshaq w/ Derek Gray
5
06:30 PM
Private Event
09:30 PM
Kandinsky Effect (France/Brooklyn)
6
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
Kandinsky Effect (France/Brooklyn)
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Raoul and the BIGGER time
8
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Socialist Night School
07:00 PM
Marcel Aucoin Trio
09:45 PM
Toronto Indo-Jazz Festival 2012: Monsoon Double Album Release featuring Ted Quinlan
9
12:00 PM
Hart House & Jazz FM Youth
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Toronto Indo-Jazz Festival 2012: Ravi Naimpally's 'Near East'
09:45 PM
Tony Malaby (NYC) with Kayos Theory
10
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
11
06:30 PM
CD Release: Terra Hazelton Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jam Hosted by Roarshaq w/ Derek Gray
12
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Kirk MacDonald Quartet feat. Peter Bernstein (NYC)
13
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Kirk MacDonald Quartet feat. Peter Bernstein (NYC)
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Mark McLean's Playground (NYC)
15
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Composers Collective
07:00 PM
James Brown Duo
09:45 PM
Mark McLean's Playground (NYC)
16
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Allison Au Group
09:45 PM
Montreal's Kite Trio
17
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
18
06:30 PM
CD Release: Terra Hazelton Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jam Hosted by Roarshaq w/ Derek Gray
19
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
Thyron Whyte Group
20
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
Scott Marshall Group
21
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Jeff King's Catalyst
22
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo - Blues Harmonica
07:00 PM
James Brown Duo
09:45 PM
Roberto Occhipinti Group
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Abbey's Meltdown
07:00 PM
Allison Au Group
09:30 PM
Andrew Boniwell
24
12:00 PM
CLOSED This Evening-- Sorry!
25
12:00 PM
CLOSED This Evening-- Sorry!
26
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
A Very Merry Teehan, Juhas & Ernwein Xmas
27
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
Leyland Gordon Group
28
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Sean Bray's Peach Trio
29
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
James Brown Duo
09:45 PM
Gia & The Unpredictable Update
11:59 PM
Rich Brown's Rinse The Algorithm
30
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Allison Au Group
09:30 PM
Robin Boers Trio
31