February 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Katie Malloch Farewell (CBC Event)
09:30 PM
Daniel Jamieson Quintet
2
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
B.C.’s Cory Weeds w/ "Perfectly Hank"
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Maisies
09:45 PM
The Jazz Navigators
4
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Composers Collective
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Vaughan Misener Group ft. Lorne Lofsky
5
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
The Offbeat
09:45 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
6
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
7
06:30 PM
Shields & Fielding Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Blues Jam - Hosted by Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
8
06:30 PM
Rhonda Stakich Group
09:30 PM
Bill Withers Tribute
9
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Kiki Misumi Sextet
10
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Maisies
09:45 PM
Ross Wooldridge' Benny Goodman Tribute
11
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Jake Chisholm Blues
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Colorado's Brad Goode Sextet
12
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
The Offbeat
09:30 PM
Buddy Aquilina Group
13
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
14
06:30 PM
Shields & Fielding Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
15
06:30 PM
Rhonda Stakich Group
09:30 PM
Yves Leveille Quartet
16
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Yves Leveille Quartet
17
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Maisies
09:45 PM
Eliana Cuevas Latin Jazz Quintet
18
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Bruce Cassidy's Hotfoot
19
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Christine Jensen leads the Toronto Jazz Orchestra (TJO)
07:00 PM
The Offbeat
09:30 PM
New York's Will Vinson Quartet
20
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
New York's Will Vinson Quartet
21
06:30 PM
Shields & Fielding Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
22
06:30 PM
Rhonda Stakich Group
09:30 PM
Robb Capaletto Quartet
23
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:45 PM
Dave Turner Quartet (Montréal) featuring Robi Botos
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Maisies
09:45 PM
Dave Turner Quartet (Montréal) featuring Robi Botos
25
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Bob Brough Quartet
11:59 PM
12:30AM*Late Show - Rich Brown's Rinse The Algorithm
26
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
The Offbeat
09:30 PM
David French's Bloomsday
27
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
Shields & Fielding Trio
09:30 PM
Tim Ries's Vocal Folk & Jazz Tribute
29
06:30 PM
Rhonda Stakich Group
09:30 PM
Tesseract CD Release