May 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
1
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by U of T's Marika Galea
2
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Norbert Botos Group featuring Mike Murley
3
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Gia & The Unpredictable Update
4
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Duo
09:45 PM
Gia & The Unpredictable Update
5
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Mississauga Big Band Jazz Ensemble
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
David Buchbinder's Odessa/Havana
6
12:00 PM
Humber College Community Music School Recitals
04:00 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
7
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Circles Quartet
8
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by U of T's Marika Galea
9
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Earthtones
10
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Sean Hutchinson's STILL LIFE with Henry Hey & Chris Tarry
11
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Triodes
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Sean Hutchinson's STILL LIFE with Henry Hey & Chris Tarry
12
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Angela Scappatura Sextet
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Jamie Reynolds CD Release
13
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Fern Lindzon
14
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
15
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
Brooklyn's Ikebe Shakedown
16
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
2015 Juno Nominees: Pram Trio
17
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Mike Murley Septet (1 set)
18
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Triodes
09:45 PM
Raoul and the BIGGER time
19
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Joel Haynes Group
20
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff
21
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Dave Young Octet
22
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
Roddy Elias Trio (Ottawa)
23
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
B.C. & N.Y.'s METALWOOD Reunion
24
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
B.C. & N.Y.'s METALWOOD Reunion
25
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Triodes
09:45 PM
B.C.'s Brad Turner Quintet
26
12:00 PM
Laura Marks - Vocal Jazz
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
B.C.'s Brad Turner Quintet
27
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
B.C.`s Brad Turner Trio
28
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
29
06:30 PM
Allison Au Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by U of T's Marika Galea
30
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Patrick Lehman (Montréal)
31
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Mike Janzen Trio