June 2012
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Jeff King's Catalyst
2
12:00 PM
Sara Dell
03:30 PM
Bob Cary Orchestra
07:00 PM
Montreal's Kite Trio
09:45 PM
Archie Alleyne's 'Kollage'
3
11:00 AM
Humber College Community Music School Recitals
07:00 PM
Jamie Ruben Trio
09:30 PM
Julia Cleveland Quintet
4
06:30 PM
Ted Warren's Broadview
09:30 PM
Sam Rivers Tribute: N.O.J.O. BIG BAND
5
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
6
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Sinal Aberto Brazilian Jazz
7
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Heavyweights Brass Band
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Kelsey Grant and Kelly Jefferson Sextet
9
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Sugar Brown CD Release with Montreal's Bharath Rajakumar
07:00 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Shirantha Beddage
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Jewish Music Week Final Event - Bob DeAngelis & His Orchestra
09:30 PM
Scott Marshall Group
11
06:30 PM
Ted Warren's Broadview
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
12
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
13
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Shannon Graham & The Storytellers
14
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson
16
12:00 PM
Layla Zoe
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo
07:00 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Ted Quinlan Quartet
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Jamie Ruben Trio
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Hildegunn Gjardem
18
06:30 PM
Ted Warren's Broadview
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
19
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
20
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
The Rex Hotel's Annual Player's Party (PRIVATE FUNCTION)
21
05:00 PM
Eric St. Laurent
08:00 PM
Montreal's Joel Miller with New York's Geoff Keezer
11:00 PM
Rinse the Algorithm
22
03:00 PM
Sara Dell
05:00 PM
The Jive Bombers
08:00 PM
Nadje Noordhuis (New York)
11:00 PM
5x Downbeat Rising Star: New York's Jeremy Pelt with Johnny Griffith CD Release
23
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
08:00 PM
5x Downbeat Rising Star: New York's Jeremy Pelt with Johnny Griffith CD Release
11:00 PM
N.Y.'s Caleb McCampbell
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Caleb McCampbell
25
06:30 PM
Peripheral Vision
09:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
26
11:00 AM
Jazz For Teach
02:00 PM
Big Band Slam 2015
05:00 PM
Ernesto Cervini feat. NY's Quinsin Nachoff
08:00 PM
New York's Ben Monder & Theo Bleckmann
11:00 PM
Snarky Puppy (Brooklyn)
27
05:00 PM
Boston's Mario Castro Quartet from Berklee College of Music
08:00 PM
David Braid Sextet
11:00 PM
Snarky Puppy (Brooklyn)
28
11:00 AM
Youth Showcase
03:00 PM
Made in the UK -- Made in Scotland Showcase
08:00 PM
David Braid Sextet
11:00 PM
Israel's Assaf Kehati
29
05:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators feat. Terra Hazleton
08:00 PM
David Braid Sextet
11:00 PM
Israel's Assaf Kehati
30
12:00 PM
Humber College Community Music School Recitals
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
08:00 PM
Vito Rezza Group
11:00 PM
Mike Murley Septet (1 set)