February 2013
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Vaughan Misener
2
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Italy’s Michael Blake
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Duncan Hopkins Group
3
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:45 PM
Our Old School
4
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
5
06:30 PM
Mikko Hilden Quartet
09:30 PM
Christian Overton
6
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Heavyweights Brass Band
7
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Aimee Butcher Group
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Jamie Reynolds Trio
9
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Humber College Faculty Ensemble
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:45 PM
One Big Song
11
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
12
06:30 PM
Mikko Hilden Quartet
09:30 PM
Dave Young Group
13
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Morgan Childs Quartet
14
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Shafton Thomas Group
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:30 PM
Tribute to Lee Konitz/Wayne Marsh
16
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
The Mississauga Big Band Jazz Ensemble
09:30 PM
Hungarian Project (Botos)
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Nominees: Pram Trio
18
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Double Bill: Radiohead Jazz Project w/ The T.J.O. & Idioteque (1 set each)
19
06:30 PM
Mikko Hilden Quartet
09:30 PM
New York's Jeremy Pelt Electric Band
20
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
New York's Jeremy Pelt Electric Band
21
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:30 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
23
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
The Vipers
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:45 PM
David French's Bloomsday
25
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
26
06:30 PM
Mikko Hilden Quartet
09:45 PM
New Orleans' Jason Marsalis Vibes Quartet
27
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
New Orleans' Jason Marsalis Vibes Quartet
28
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Cal Tjader Tribute: TJADERAMA