August 2013
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Dave Young Presents: Saxophone Summit '13
2
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Eric St. Laurent
09:30 PM
Dave Young Presents: Saxophone Summit '13
3
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet
07:00 PM
B.C.’s Andrea Superstein
09:45 PM
KC Roberts & The Live Revolution
4
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Bud Powell Tribute
09:30 PM
Sammy Jackson Group
5
06:30 PM
Turboprop
09:30 PM
Mary-Catherine McNinch-Pazzano
6
06:30 PM
Jon Challoner Group
09:30 PM
DanJam Orchestra (New York)
7
06:30 PM
Roger Chong
09:30 PM
DanJam Orchestra (New York)
8
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Robi Botos 'Side A' Band
9
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell Group
09:45 PM
Robi Botos Side 'B' Band
10
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
"Thinkin' Big" Big Band
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Ted Warren Commission
11
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Bud Powell Tribute
09:30 PM
Autobahn
12
06:30 PM
Turboprop
09:30 PM
Michael Skeete Group
13
06:30 PM
Jon Challoner Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
14
06:30 PM
Bob Shields Trio
09:30 PM
Benny Sharoni Quartet (Boston)
15
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Benny Sharoni Quartet (Boston)
16
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell Group
09:45 PM
Dave Douglas Quintet
17
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
The Mississauga Big Band Jazz Ensemble
07:00 PM
Robb Cappelletto Group
09:45 PM
Lionel Louke Trio (New York)
18
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 AM
The Don River Blues Band
07:00 PM
Billie Holliday Tribute featuring Vanisha Gould
09:45 PM
Donny McCaslin Group (New York)
19
06:30 PM
Turboprop
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
20
06:30 PM
Jon Challoner Group
09:30 PM
Don Naduriak
21
06:30 PM
Bob Shields Trio
09:30 PM
Robb Cappelletto Group
22
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Aubrey Dayle's My ID
23
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell Group
09:45 PM
Eliana Cuevas Latin Jazz Quintet
24
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:30 PM
Morgan Childs Quartet
25
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Bud Powell Tribute
09:30 PM
Joe Bowden Septet
26
06:30 PM
Turboprop
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
27
06:30 PM
Jon Challoner Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
28
06:30 PM
Bob Shields Trio
09:30 PM
Coleman Tinsley Group
29
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Parc X Trio (Montréal)
30
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell Group
09:45 PM
Soul Stew
31
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Bob Cary Orchestra
07:00 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex