September 2013
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Tara Davidson Duos
09:45 PM
Gabriel Palatchi Group
2
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Jazz Mechanics Big Band (Brampton)
3
06:30 PM
Private Event: O.C.A.D.
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Ernewein
4
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
William Carn Quintet
5
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Snarky Puppy (Brooklyn)
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Group
09:45 PM
The Alleycats
7
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Canadian Jazz Quartet
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Tara Davidson Duos
09:45 PM
Bernie Senensky Group
9
04:00 PM
Mystery, Secrets and Eden: A mosaic of Israeli Film at TIFF
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
10
06:30 PM
Adam Arruda's Notes & Tones (New York)
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Ernewein
11
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Michael Herring Quartet
12
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
N.O.J.O. (Neufeld Occhipinti Jazz Orchestra)
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Group
09:45 PM
FolkAlarm with Kevin Breit
14
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo - Blues Harmonica
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Joel Haynes Group
15
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
The Satin Dolls
07:00 PM
Tara Davidson Duos
09:30 PM
Aimee Butcher Group
16
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
17
06:30 PM
Bob Shields Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Humber College Faculty Ensemble
18
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Young / Terry Promane Octet
19
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Group
09:45 PM
Eric St. Laurent
21
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Tonight at Noon (Charles Mingus Tribute)
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Bruce Cassidy's Hotfoot Orchestra
22
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Tara Davidson Duos
09:30 PM
Scott Marshall Group
23
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Composers Collective
24
06:30 PM
Arbuckle
09:30 PM
Nadje Noordhuis (New York)
25
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Nadje Noordhuis (New York)
26
06:30 PM
Toronto Jazz Central Launch
09:45 PM
Annual Birthday Tribute to John Coltrane -- Pat LaBarbera & Kirk MacDonald Quintet
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Group
09:45 PM
Annual Birthday Tribute to John Coltrane -- Pat LaBarbera & Kirk MacDonald Quintet
28
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Annual Birthday Tribute to John Coltrane -- Pat LaBarbera & Kirk MacDonald Quintet
29
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Tara Davidson Duos
09:30 PM
The Wee Trio (NYC)
30
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra