August 2014
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson
2
12:00 PM
Chris Kettlewell & Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
The Vipers
3
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Dan Fortin Group
09:30 PM
2015 Juno Nominees: Pram Trio
4
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Group
09:30 PM
Tim Posgate & Friends
5
06:30 PM
Julia Cleveland Quintet
09:30 PM
Junik
6
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:30 PM
Mike Milligan Trio
7
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:45 PM
Brian Charette Organ Trio (NYC)
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Brian Charette Organ Trio (NYC)
9
12:00 PM
Chris Kettlewell & Friends
03:30 PM
Phil Kane COMBO DELUXE
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Gia & The Unpredictable Update
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Private Party: DANIEL EIDAN & RACHEL BRUNER
11
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Group
09:30 PM
Marika Galea (Berklee Music College) & “BLUE”
12
06:30 PM
Julia Cleveland Quintet
09:30 PM
Washington's Daniel Jamieson & Danjam Orchestra
13
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:30 PM
Washington's Daniel Jamieson & Danjam Orchestra
14
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:45 PM
5x Downbeat Rising Star: New York's Jeremy Pelt with Johnny Griffith CD Release
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
5x Downbeat Rising Star: New York's Jeremy Pelt with Johnny Griffith CD Release
16
12:00 PM
Chris Kettlewell & Friends
03:30 PM
Dave Stryker (NYC)
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
2014 Montreaux Jazz Festival Guitar Competition Winner: Alex Goodman Group
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Dan Fortin Group
09:45 PM
2014 Montreaux Jazz Festival Guitar Competition Winner: Alex Goodman Group
18
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Group
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
19
06:30 PM
Julia Cleveland Quintet
09:30 PM
Stefan Bauer (NYC) w/ Nancy Walker
20
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:30 PM
Scott Suttie Group
21
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Hugh Fraser Group (Vancouver)
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Eric St. Laurent
23
12:00 PM
Chris Kettlewell & Friends
03:30 PM
Tonight at Noon (Charles Mingus Tribute)
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Dan White Group (Ohio)
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Dan Fortin Group
09:30 PM
Ben Ball Group
25
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Group
08:30 PM
Socialist Night School
26
06:30 PM
Julia Cleveland Quintet
09:30 PM
Peter Beets Trio
27
06:30 PM
Ernesto Cervini Group
09:30 PM
Peter Beets Trio
28
06:30 PM
Fabio Ragnelli Quartet
09:45 PM
Benny Sharoni Quartet (Boston)
29
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Organ Trio
09:45 PM
Benny Sharoni Quartet (Boston)
30
12:00 PM
Chris Kettlewell & Friends
03:30 PM
Beverly Taft Quintet
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio (NYC)
31
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Dan Fortin Group
09:45 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio (NYC)