February 2015
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:30 PM
Scott Marshall Group
2
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
3
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam
4
06:30 PM
Brett Higgins Group
09:30 PM
Matt Wilson Quartet (NYC)
5
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Matt Wilson Quartet (NYC)
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Atomic (Sweden/Norway)
7
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Dave Young Group
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:30 PM
Nick Scott Group
9
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
10
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam
11
06:30 PM
Juhas Brothers
09:30 PM
Mike Milligan Group
12
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Robb Cappelletto Group
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson
14
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
N.O.J.O. (Neufeld Occhipinti Jazz Orchestra)
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Tara Kannangara
15
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:30 PM
Run Stop Run
16
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
17
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Washington's Daniel Jamieson & Danjam Orchestra
18
06:30 PM
Juhas Brothers
09:30 PM
Washington's Daniel Jamieson & Danjam Orchestra
19
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Tom Guarna Quartet (New York)
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Tom Guarna Quartet (New York)
21
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:30 PM
Sinners Choir
09:45 PM
Marito Marques
22
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:30 PM
Three Blind Mice
23
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
24
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam
25
06:30 PM
Brett Higgins Group
09:30 PM
Erik Deutsch & The Jazz Outlaws (Brooklyn)
26
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Erik Deutsch & The Jazz Outlaws (Brooklyn)
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Jeff King's Catalyst
28
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Jazz Mechanics Big Band (Brampton)
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Dave Liebman (NYC) with Mike Murley Quartet