October 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Paul Reddick Blues
07:00 PM
Keith Hallett (New Brunswick)
09:45 PM
David French's Bloomsday
2
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Shrimp Daddy Reid (Blues)
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Trio
09:30 PM
Snaggle Album Release
3
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Herriott & the OTR Band
4
06:30 PM
John Pittman Quintet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
5
06:30 PM
Andrew Miller Quartet
09:30 PM
Andrew Boniwell
6
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Jonathan Lindhorst (Berlin)
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Christine Jensen & Maggi Olin Group (Sweden/Montreal)
8
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:45 PM
Kelsey Grant and Kelly Jefferson Sextet
9
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Trio
09:30 PM
Adam Beer-Colacino
10
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Triple Bari Ensemble
11
06:30 PM
John Pittman Quintet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
12
06:30 PM
Andrew Miller Quartet
09:30 PM
Berlin's Samuel Blaser feat. Gerry Hemingway
13
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:45 PM
Brian Charette Organ Trio (NYC)
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Brian Charette Organ Trio (NYC)
15
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Carnival of Souls
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:45 PM
Raoul and the BIGGER time
16
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
09:30 PM
Bill Smith Celebration
17
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Tony Smith Group (France)
18
06:30 PM
John Pittman Quintet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
19
06:30 PM
Lemon Bucket Orkestra Toronto Residency Show #3
09:30 PM
Dave Young Quintet
20
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Quintet
21
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Quintet
22
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
The Cookers
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:45 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Beverly Taft Group
07:00 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
09:30 PM
Norman Marshall Villeneuve (Montreal) - Jazz Message
24
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Socialist Night School
25
06:30 PM
John Pittman Quintet
09:30 PM
Stuart Harrison Trio Album Release
26
06:30 PM
Andrew Miller Quartet
09:30 PM
Reza Khota Quintet (South Africa)
27
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Paul DeLong's Bucket of Fish Orchestra
28
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Pat Carey's Jazz Navigators
29
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
The Toronto Jazz Orchestra
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:45 PM
Aline Morales
30
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg
31
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra