April 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:45 PM
Gene Smith Quintet
2
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Royal Conservatory of Music Student Recitals
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:30 PM
Jonno Lightstone's Klezmology
3
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Ghost Note (Brooklyn/Dallas) FEAT Snarky Puppy's Nate Weth & Robert
4
06:30 PM
Special Guests TBA
09:30 PM
Ghost Note (Brooklyn/Dallas) FEAT Snarky Puppy's Nate Weth & Robert
5
06:30 PM
Justin Gray Trio
09:30 PM
Le Boeuf Brothers (NYC)
6
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:30 PM
Le Boeuf Brothers (NYC)
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
Louis Simao Group
8
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Paul Reddick Blues
07:00 PM
Parker / Abbott Trio
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
9
12:00 PM
Hart House Ensemble
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:30 PM
Michael Occhipinti's Creation Dream
10
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
11
06:30 PM
Kalya Ramu Quintet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
12
06:30 PM
Justin Gray Trio
09:30 PM
Matt Marantz & Trio De Janeiro (NYC)
13
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:30 PM
Paul DeLong's Bucket of Fish Orchestra
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
Avi Granite 6 (NYC)
15
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Advocats Big Band
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:45 PM
Noah Preminger Quartet (NYC)
16
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:45 PM
Noah Preminger Quartet (NYC)
17
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
18
06:30 PM
Kalya Ramu Quintet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
19
06:30 PM
Justin Gray Trio
09:30 PM
Jesse Malone Quintet
20
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:45 PM
Carlos Averhoff Jr. Quintet (Boston)
21
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
Carlos Averhoff Jr. Quintet (Boston)
22
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Parker / Abbott Trio
09:45 PM
Jake Chisholm Blues
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg
24
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
25
06:30 PM
Kalya Ramu Quintet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
26
06:30 PM
Justin Gray Trio
09:30 PM
Kite Trio (Montreal)
27
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:45 PM
Dave Turner Quartet (Montréal) featuring Robi Botos
28
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
Dave Turner Quartet (Montréal) featuring Robi Botos
29
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Teri & The Dan Danns
09:45 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex
30
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Autobahn
09:30 PM
Darren Johnston Quintet (San Francisco)