April 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
2
06:30 PM
Playdate
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
3
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Quartet
09:30 PM
Moderation Station
4
06:30 PM
Angela Turone & Chris Platt Duo +
09:30 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
5
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
6
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
NY's Alex Goodman Quartet
7
12:00 PM
Louisiana Havana Dixieland
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Alex Kapo Quintet
8
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
U of T's Terry Promane Student 12tet
9
06:30 PM
Playdate
09:30 PM
NY's Nir Felder with Tetrahedon
10
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Quartet
09:30 PM
NY's Nir Felder with Tetrahedon
11
06:30 PM
Angela Turone & Chris Platt Duo +
09:30 PM
NY's Ben Winkelman Trio
12
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
NY's Andy Milne & UNISON
13
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Advocats Big Band
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
Alex Dean Quintet
14
12:00 PM
Louisiana Havana Dixieland
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Young Quartet
15
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Dan Pitt Quintet
16
06:30 PM
Playdate
09:30 PM
Heavy on the Willie
17
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Quartet
09:30 PM
Andrew Downing's Otterville
18
06:30 PM
Angela Turone & Chris Platt Duo +
09:45 PM
NY's Jon Gordon with Luis Deniz Quintet
19
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
NY's Jon Gordon with Luis Deniz Quintet
20
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Woodshed Orchestra
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
Joe Bowden Sextet
21
12:00 PM
Louisiana Havana Dixieland
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg Group
22
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Josh Grossman's T.J.O. Big Band 20th Anniversary
23
06:30 PM
Playdate
09:30 PM
New York's Jamie Reynolds Trio
24
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Quartet
09:30 PM
Hutchison Effect
25
06:30 PM
Angela Turone & Chris Platt Duo +
09:30 PM
JABFUNG
26
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Eric St. Laurent Trio + 1
27
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
NY's Avi Granite 5
28
12:00 PM
Louisiana Havana Dixieland
03:30 PM
Beverly Taft Group
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Brazil's Igor Willcox
29
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
30
06:30 PM
Playdate
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam