October 2011 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
Julia Cleveland Quintet
2
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Parker / Abbott Trio
09:30 PM
Heavyweights Brass Band
3
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
The Deborahs (Reunion Concert)
4
06:30 PM
June Harris Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Blues Jam - Hosted by Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
5
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Montreal's Mario Starnino
6
06:30 PM
Gelcer/Hoffert Trio
09:30 PM
William Carn Quintet
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:45 PM
David Braid Sextet
8
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Jamie Reynolds Trio
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
David Braid Sextet
9
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Conor Gains Band
07:00 PM
Parker / Abbott Trio
09:30 PM
Dallas/Brooklyn's Snarky Puppy
10
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Dallas/Brooklyn's Snarky Puppy
11
06:30 PM
June Harris Trio
09:30 PM
New York's Ben Monder & Theo Bleckmann
12
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Le Boeuf Brothers (NYC)
13
06:30 PM
Gelcer/Hoffert Trio
09:30 PM
Le Boeuf Brothers (NYC)
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Neill Quintet
15
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
The Cookers
09:45 PM
Sidewinders
16
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Parker / Abbott Trio
09:30 PM
Harley Card CD Release
17
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Dave Young Octet
18
06:30 PM
June Harris Trio
09:30 PM
New York's Zach Brock Trio
19
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Kandinsky Effect (France/Brooklyn)
20
06:30 PM
Gelcer/Hoffert Trio
09:30 PM
New York's Sean Hutchinson's Still Life
21
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:30 PM
New York's Sean Hutchinson's Still Life
22
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
The Cookers
09:45 PM
Dixie Demons (CD Release)
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Parker / Abbott Trio
09:45 PM
Mike Field Group
24
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
25
06:30 PM
June Harris Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
26
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio (NYC)
27
06:30 PM
Gelcer/Hoffert Trio
09:30 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio (NYC)
28
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:45 PM
NYC's Tim Ries [of The Rolling Stones] & Guests
29
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Christine Jensen leads the Toronto Jazz Orchestra (TJO)
07:00 PM
The Cookers
09:45 PM
NYC's Tim Ries [of The Rolling Stones] & Guests
30
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Paul Morrison 6
09:30 PM
Heavy Weather
31
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra