October 2012 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
The Toronto Jazz Orchestra
2
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Jazz Jam hosted by U. of T.'s Mat MacDonald Sextet
3
06:30 PM
John Russon Quintet
09:30 PM
Scott Suttie Band
4
06:30 PM
Treebeard
09:30 PM
Darren Sigesmund + Mark Feldman/Gary Versace (New York)
5
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
The Jazz Navigators
6
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Mississauga Big Band Jazz Ensemble
07:00 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Pat LaBarbera Group
7
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Tony Malaby (NYC) with Kayos Theory
09:30 PM
Ethio-Jazz Project
8
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
9
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Brooklyn's Jonathan Lidnhorst
10
06:30 PM
John Russon Quintet
09:30 PM
New York's Florian Hoefner
11
06:30 PM
Treebeard
09:30 PM
New York's Florian Hoefner
12
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Norman Marshall Villeneuve (Montreal) - Jazz Message
13
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Pat Collins
14
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Tony Malaby (NYC) with Kayos Theory
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
15
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
16
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Jazz Jam hosted by U. of T.'s Mat MacDonald Sextet
17
06:30 PM
John Russon Quintet
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Hendrik Meurkens Quintet
18
06:30 PM
Treebeard
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Hendrik Meurkens Quintet
19
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
New York's Zach Brock with Phil Markowitz
20
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
New York's Rob Garcia Group
21
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Tony Malaby (NYC) with Kayos Theory
09:30 PM
Melissa Lauren
22
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Dave Young Group
23
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Jazz Jam hosted by U. of T.'s Mat MacDonald Sextet
24
06:30 PM
John Russon Quintet
09:45 PM
CD Release Robb Cappelletto
25
06:30 PM
Treebeard
09:30 PM
Heavy Weather
26
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Prime Numbers
27
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:00 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Avi Granite:4
28
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Tony Malaby (NYC) with Kayos Theory
09:30 PM
Will Fisher CD Release
29
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
30
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Hansford Rowe + HR3 (Montréal)
31
06:30 PM
John Russon Quintet
09:30 PM
Lorenzo Castilli Group