September 2012 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Keith Hallett (New Brunswick)
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Adrean Farrugia Group
2
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Duo
09:30 PM
Gabriel Palatchi Group
3
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Tonight at Noon (Charles Mingus Tribute)
4
06:30 PM
Donna Grantis Electric Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
5
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Maria Farinha
6
06:30 PM
Private Event: O.C.A.D.
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Chris Tarry Group
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Maisies
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Chris Tarry Group
8
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Bob Cary Orchestra
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
New York's Joel Frahm & Dan Loomis with Ernesto Cervini's Turboprop
9
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:45 PM
New York's Joel Frahm & Dan Loomis with Ernesto Cervini's Turboprop
10
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Dave Young Octet
11
06:30 PM
Donna Grantis Electric Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
12
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Tesseract
13
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Vancouver's Phil Dwyer Trio
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Maisies
09:45 PM
Vancouver's Phil Dwyer Trio
15
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Toronto Art Orchestra
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Alex Pangman Group
16
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Abbey's Meltdown
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Group
09:30 PM
Heavyweights Brass Band
17
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
18
06:30 PM
Donna Grantis Electric Trio
09:30 PM
Humber College Faculty Ensemble
19
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Buddy Aquilina Group
20
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
The Rex's Annual Birthday Tribute to John Coltrane: Pat LaBarbera & Kirk Macdonald Quintet
21
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Laura Hubert
09:45 PM
The Rex's Annual Birthday Tribute to John Coltrane: Pat LaBarbera & Kirk Macdonald Quintet
22
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
The Rex's Annual Birthday Tribute to John Coltrane: Pat LaBarbera & Kirk Macdonald Quintet
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Doug Cole Memorial
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Trio
09:30 PM
Bruce Cassidy Quintet
24
06:30 PM
Groundup Showcase: New York's Hildegunn Gjedrem & Toronto's Three Metre Day
09:30 PM
Snarky Puppy (Brooklyn)
25
06:30 PM
Three Metre Day
09:30 PM
Snarky Puppy (Brooklyn)
26
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s The LeBoeuf Brothers
27
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s The LeBoeuf Brothers
28
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Maisies
09:45 PM
David Braid Sextet
29
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
David Braid Sextet
30
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:30 PM
Joe Amato Quartet