November 2013 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:45 PM
The Galaxy All-Star Orchestra
2
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
The Advocats Big Band
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:45 PM
D.M.B.Q. Reunion
3
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
Ian Froman Trio (NYC)
4
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Jazz Mechanics Big Band (Brampton)
5
06:30 PM
Fern Lindzon Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Ernewein
6
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Detroit's Spencer Barefield with Dave Young
7
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Detroit's Spencer Barefield with Dave Young
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:30 PM
Dixie Demons (CD Release)
9
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:45 PM
The Vipers
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:30 PM
One Big Song
11
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Christine Jensen leads the Toronto Jazz Orchestra (TJO)
12
06:30 PM
Fern Lindzon Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Ernewein
13
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Tesseract CD Release
14
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Paul DeLong's Bucket of Fish Orchestra
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:45 PM
Dave Neill Quintet
16
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Elmer Ferrer Group
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Mike Downes Quartet
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Tom Reynolds Trio
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Melissa Stylianou Quartet
18
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
19
06:30 PM
Fern Lindzon Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Young Group
20
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Shuffle Demons
21
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Cal Tjader Tribute: TJADERAMA
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson
23
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Jake Chisholm Blues
07:00 PM
Triodes
09:45 PM
Lester McLean Group
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Frank Botos Group
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
25
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
26
06:30 PM
Fern Lindzon Trio
09:30 PM
A Series of Tubes
27
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Suyun Kim Memorial Concert & Humber Fundraiser
28
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
29
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:30 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
30
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Bob Cary Orchestra
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:45 PM
Eric Divito (New York)