February 2014 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Bruce Cassidy's Hotfoot Orchestra
2
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
The Thing Is
09:30 PM
Jesse Malone Group
3
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
4
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
DanJam Orchestra (New York)
5
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
DanJam Orchestra (New York)
6
06:30 PM
Arbuckle
09:30 PM
Ted Warren's Broadview
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale
09:45 PM
Ted Warren's Broadview
8
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:30 PM
Brian O'kane
9
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
The Thing Is
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
10
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
11
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Rachel Therrien Group (Montreal)
12
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Earthtones
13
06:30 PM
Arbuckle
09:30 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Kirk MacDonald Quartet feat. Peter Bernstein (NYC)
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale
09:30 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Kirk MacDonald Quartet feat. Peter Bernstein (NYC)
15
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Homeless - Blues
07:00 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:30 PM
Gene Smith (Nova Scotia) with David Braid
16
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
The Thing Is
09:30 PM
Darren Sigesmund + Mark Feldman/Gary Versace (New York)
17
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Group
18
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Ken McDonald Quartet
19
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Roarshaq
20
06:30 PM
Arbuckle
09:30 PM
Dave Turner Quartet (Montréal) featuring Robi Botos
21
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale
09:30 PM
Dave Turner Quartet (Montréal) featuring Robi Botos
22
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Vipers
07:00 PM
Alexander Brown Group
09:30 PM
Alex & Her Alleycats
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Tova Kardonne/The Weft
09:30 PM
Matt Newton CD Release
24
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
25
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Young / Terry Promane Octet
26
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Dave Young / Terry Promane Octet
27
06:30 PM
Arbuckle
09:30 PM
Joel Harrison Quartet (NYC) + David Braid
28
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale
09:30 PM
Joel Harrison Quartet (NYC) + David Braid