October 2015 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Gabriel Palatchi Group
2
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson
3
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Fredericton's Keith Hallett
09:45 PM
Nancy Walker Quintet
4
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Nick Morgan Quartet
09:30 PM
Julian Anderson-Bowes
5
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Alexander Brown Group
6
06:30 PM
Kim Ratcliffe RAT4
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
7
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
Kandinsky Effect (France/Brooklyn)
8
06:30 PM
Travelling Wall-Berry's
09:30 PM
Kandinsky Effect (France/Brooklyn)
9
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
New York's Linda Oh
10
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
New York's Peter Brendler
11
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Nick Morgan Quartet
09:30 PM
David Rubel Group
12
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
ANDREW McANSH
13
06:30 PM
Kim Ratcliffe RAT4
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
14
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
Brian Charette Organ Trio (NYC)
15
06:30 PM
Travelling Wall-Berry's
09:30 PM
Brian Charette Organ Trio (NYC)
16
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
New York's George Colligan Trio
17
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Paul Reddick Blues
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
18
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Nick Morgan Quartet
09:30 PM
Three Blind Mice
19
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
E.M.S.: Emergency Musical Services Big Band
20
06:30 PM
Kim Ratcliffe RAT4
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
21
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
From Malta: Sandro Zerafa Quartet
22
06:30 PM
Travelling Wall-Berry's
09:30 PM
Barry Elmes Group
23
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:30 PM
Barry Elmes Group
24
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Mississauga Big Band
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Humber Faculty Sextet
25
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Nick Morgan Quartet
09:30 PM
New York's Lana Is
26
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
27
06:30 PM
Kim Ratcliffe RAT4
09:30 PM
Montreal's McGill Big Band
28
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
New York's Josh Benko Quintet
29
06:30 PM
Travelling Wall-Berry's
09:30 PM
New York's Josh Benko Quintet
30
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
Jeff King's Catalyst
31
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
New York's Matt Marantz