November 2015 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Scott Kemp
09:45 PM
NYC Ari Hoenig with Jacam Manricks Trio
2
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
3
06:30 PM
Jordana Talsky's Standard Deviation
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
4
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
Hannah Barstow Trio
5
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
7
12:00 PM
Rachel Piscione
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Mark Kelso's Jazz Exiles
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Scott Kemp
09:30 PM
Greg de Denus Trio
9
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Edmonton's Jenie Thai
10
06:30 PM
Jordana Talsky's Vintage Pop
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam hosted by David Diao
11
06:30 PM
Ryan Oliver Trio
09:30 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
12
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Allison Young
14
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Advocats Big Band
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Kiki Misumi Sextet
15
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Edmonton's Jenie Thai
09:30 PM
James Brown Quartet
16
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Brampton's Jazz Mechanics Big Band
17
06:30 PM
Jordana Talsky's Mixed Bag
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
18
06:30 PM
Ryan Oliver Trio
09:30 PM
NYC's Greg Osby with Luis Deniz Quintet
19
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
NYC's Greg Osby with Luis Deniz Quintet
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Alex Pangman
21
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Al Henderson Quintet
22
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Three Blind Mice
23
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Taylor Cook Quintet
24
06:30 PM
Jordana Talsky's Cabaret Jazz
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
25
06:30 PM
Ryan Oliver Trio
09:30 PM
Ken McDonald Quartet
26
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Mike Murley Quartet
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Russ Nolan Quartet (NYC)
28
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Humber Faculty Nonet
29
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Sammy Jackson Group
30
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
U of T's Jazz Orchestra