April 2016 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Kelly Jefferson Quartet
2
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Conor Gains
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Kelly Jefferson Quartet
3
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Angela Turone Duo
09:30 PM
PRAM Trio
4
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
5
06:30 PM
Melissa Lauren Quartet
09:30 PM
NYC Anna Webber's Simple Trio
6
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
NYC's Manuel Valera Trio
7
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Trio
09:30 PM
NYC's Manuel Valera Trio
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Eric St. Laurent's Rough Cocktail
9
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Socialist Night School
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
The Cookers
10
12:00 PM
Hart House Ensemble
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
08:00 PM
Israeli Jazz Showcase: Boston's Roni Eytan Quartet
09:45 PM
Israeli Jazz Showcase: New York's Avishai Cohen Quintet
11
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
York University Jazz Orchestra
12
06:30 PM
Melissa Lauren Quartet
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald Quartet
13
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald Quartet
14
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Trio
09:45 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
16
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Mississauga Big Band
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Roberto Occhipinti
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Angela Turone Duo
09:30 PM
Darren Sigesmund's Strands
18
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Brian Dickinson Jazz Orchestra
19
06:30 PM
Melissa Lauren Quartet
09:30 PM
Brian Dickinson Jazz Orchestra
20
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
ANDREW McANSH
21
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Trio
09:30 PM
Robb Capaletto Quartet
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
NYC's Quinsin Nachoff Trio
23
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Advocats Big Band
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Angela Turone Duo
09:30 PM
Three Blind Mice
25
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
26
06:30 PM
Melissa Lauren Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
27
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Ryley Murray
28
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Trio
09:30 PM
Rachel Piscione
29
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Quartet
09:45 PM
Kiki Misumi
30
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Joel Haynes Jazz Collective