February 2017 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
1
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:30 PM
Vaughan Misener Trio
2
06:30 PM
Teri Parker Trio
09:45 PM
Mike Downes Quartet: Album Release
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Messiah Carry
09:45 PM
Mike Downes Quartet: Album Release
4
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Alex Pangman & her Alleycats
5
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Jake Wilkinson
09:30 PM
Mostly Monk (Jane Bunnett & Adrean Farrugia)
6
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
7
06:30 PM
Ken McDonald Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
8
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:30 PM
Harris Eisenstadt Old Growth Forest (NYC)
9
06:30 PM
Tetrahedon
09:30 PM
Harris Eisenstadt Old Growth Forest (NYC)
10
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
NYC's Adam Nussbaum w/ Kirk MacDonald Quartet feat. Pat LaBarbera
11
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
NYC's Adam Nussbaum w/ Kirk MacDonald Quartet feat. Pat LaBarbera
12
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Jake Wilkinson
09:30 PM
Phil Dwyer Group
13
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
14
06:30 PM
Ken McDonald Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
15
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:30 PM
Mark Godfrey Quartet
16
06:30 PM
Tetrahedon
09:30 PM
Andy Milne & Dapp Theory (NYC)
17
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Messiah Carry
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
18
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Sonuskapos Big Band
07:00 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Ted Warren Commission
19
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Jake Wilkinson
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg
20
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Socialist Night School
21
06:30 PM
Ken McDonald Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
22
06:30 PM
The A/C Unit
09:30 PM
Lucian Gray Quartet
23
06:30 PM
Tetrahedon
09:45 PM
Rich Brown's The Abeng
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
Rich Brown's The Abeng
25
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Conor Gains Band
07:00 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Amhed Mitchel & Naciente: Album Release
26
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Jake Wilkinson
09:30 PM
Way North
27
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
Ken McDonald Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale