March 2017 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
Harold Mabern (NYC) w/ Kirk MacDonald Quartet
2
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Harold Mabern (NYC) w/ Kirk MacDonald Quartet
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Dave Liebman (NYC) w/ Mike Murley Quartet
4
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Marito Marques
5
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Angela Turone's Bossa Duo
09:30 PM
Samuel Bonnet Trio (Montreal)
6
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
7
06:30 PM
Julian Anderson-Bowes
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Alex Coleman
8
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
The Further Adventures of JAZZ MONEY
9
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
10
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
11
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
12
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Angela Turone's Bossa Trio +
09:30 PM
Boogaloo Squad
13
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
14
06:30 PM
Julian Anderson-Bowes
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Alex Coleman
15
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
Soren Nissen
16
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Attila Fias Trio +1
17
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Freeman Dre & Kitchen Party
18
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Tara Kannangara
19
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Angela Turone's Bossa Trio +
09:30 PM
Aimee Butcher Quintet
20
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
21
06:30 PM
Julian Anderson-Bowes
09:30 PM
Brian Dickinson Jazz Orchestra
22
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
Andrew Boniwell
23
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Robb Cappelletto Group
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Kelly Jefferson Quartet
25
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Quintet
26
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Angela Turone's Bossa Trio +
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg
27
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
Julian Anderson-Bowes
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
29
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
NYC's Manuel Valera Trio
30
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
NYC's Manuel Valera Trio
31
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson