April 2018 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Sounds of Brazil
09:30 PM
Phillipe Lemm Trio (NYC)
2
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
NY's Alex Goodman Quartet
3
06:30 PM
Morgan Childs Groups
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
4
06:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
09:30 PM
Virginia MacDonald
5
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Quartet
09:45 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
7
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Trio
09:45 PM
Kelsey & Kelly
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Sounds of Brazil
09:30 PM
New York's Aaron Irwin
9
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Orchestra
10
06:30 PM
Morgan Childs Groups
09:30 PM
Austin's Progger
11
06:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
09:30 PM
Darryl Orr Group
12
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Quartet
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
14
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Parker / Abbott Trio
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
15
12:00 PM
NO SHOW
03:30 PM
Beverly Taft Group
07:00 PM
Sounds of Brazil
09:30 PM
Montreal's Jazzamboka
16
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Robert Diack Quartet CD Release
17
06:30 PM
Morgan Childs Groups
09:30 PM
NYC's Manuel Valera Trio
18
06:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
09:30 PM
NYC's Manuel Valera Trio
19
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Quartet
09:30 PM
Eric St. Laurent
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Luis Deniz Quartet
21
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Neon Eagle
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Trio
09:45 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex
22
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Sounds of Brazil
09:30 PM
Alex Fournier
23
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Josh Grossman's T.J.O. Big Band
24
06:30 PM
Morgan Childs Groups
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
25
06:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
09:30 PM
David Hutchison Group
26
06:30 PM
Jake Koffman Quartet
09:45 PM
NY's Colin Stranahan Trio +
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
NY's Colin Stranahan Trio +
28
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Alex Coleman's A/C Unit
07:00 PM
Teri Parker Quartet
09:45 PM
Roberto Occhipinti Group
29
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Sounds of Brazil
09:30 PM
Jacob's Cattle
30
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra