May 2018 @ The Rex
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
 
1
06:30 PM
Mark Godfrey Five
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
2
06:30 PM
Michael Herring Groups
09:30 PM
Myriad3
3
05:00 PM
Jens Lindemann
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Myriad3
4
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Hector Quartet
09:45 PM
Tevet Sela (Montreal)
5
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
6
12:00 PM
Humber College Community Music School Recitals
07:30 PM
Israeli Jazz Showcase 2018
7
06:30 PM
Rebecca Henessy's FOG
09:30 PM
Marie Goudy 12tet CD RELEASE
8
08:00 PM
OCAD Bash- Closed to the Public
9
06:30 PM
Michael Herring Groups
09:30 PM
Out of Towners
10
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
San Francisco's Darren Johnston
11
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Hector Quartet
09:45 PM
Raoul and the Big Time 20th Anniversary at the Rex!
12
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Roberto Occhipinti Group
13
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Harley Card Quintet
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg Trio
14
01:30 PM
MusicFest
06:30 PM
Rebecca Henessy's FOG
09:30 PM
Brian Dickinson Jazz Orchestra
15
12:00 PM
MusicFest
06:30 PM
Mark Godfrey Five
09:30 PM
Germany's Subtone
16
01:30 PM
MusicFest
05:30 PM
Michael Herring Groups
09:30 PM
Patrick Smith
17
12:00 PM
MusicFest
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Colin Story's Ghost Time
18
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Hector Quartet
09:45 PM
Alexis Baro Quartet
19
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Neon Eagle
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Alex Dean Quartet
20
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Harley Card Quintet
09:30 PM
Ohio's Christian Howe & Canadian Creative Strings
21
06:30 PM
Rebecca Henessy's FOG
09:30 PM
N.O.J.O. (Neufeld Occhipinti Jazz Orchestra)
22
06:30 PM
Mark Godfrey Five
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
23
06:30 PM
Michael Herring Groups
09:30 PM
Robb Cappalletto Quartet
24
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Larry Graves & Surefire Sweat
25
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Hector Quartet
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson's Big Bad Blues Band
26
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Alex Coleman's A/C Unit
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
The Universe of John Lennon
27
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Harley Card Quintet
09:30 PM
Zimzum
28
06:30 PM
Rebecca Henessy's FOG
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
29
06:30 PM
Mark Godfrey Five
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
30
06:30 PM
Michael Herring Groups
09:30 PM
Chris Lesso's Modus Factor
31
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Josh Grossman's The T.J.O. - Toronto Jazz Orchestra