416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF July 2018.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Allison Young
09:30 PM
Radiohead Jazz Project - T.J.O. Toronto Jazz Orchestra
2
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Ben Edgecombe & Super Breakfast
3
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
4
06:30 PM
Jeff Halischuk's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald Quartet Ft. NY's Dennis Mackrel
5
06:30 PM
National Youth Combo
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald Quartet Ft. NY's Dennis Mackrel
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:45 PM
Frank Botos Group
7
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Tonight @ Noon
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris
09:45 PM
Nick Teehan Group
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Kal's Hot Four
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg Group
9
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
In Orbit w. Jeff Coffin (Dave Matthews Band) & Felix Pastorius
10
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Quartet
09:30 PM
Atlanta's GRUT
11
06:30 PM
Jeff Halischuk's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald Quartet ft. NY's Rich Perry
12
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald Quartet ft. NY's Rich Perry
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:30 PM
Bernie Senensky Group
14
12:00 PM
Beverly Taft Group
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Bob Brough Quartet
15
12:00 PM
Hart House Jazz Ensembles
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Kal's Hot Four
09:30 PM
Rosemary Galloway
16
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
17
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
18
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Hannah Barstow
19
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Steven Cole Group
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:45 PM
Lauren Falls Five
21
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Howard Moore & The Vipers
22
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Kal's Hot Four
09:30 PM
Melissa Lauren Quartet
23
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Jesse Malone Quintet
24
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
25
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Jabfung
26
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Jabfung
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:45 PM
Jonathan Kay
28
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Neon Eagle
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
29
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Kal's Hot Four
09:30 PM
Ethio-Jazz Project
30
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Sam Dickinson Group
31
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale