416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF March 2011.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
06:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's XMAS JAZZ
09:00 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
2
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Ron Westray Sextet (CD Release)
3
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Ron Westray Sextet (CD Release)
4
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Rich Underhill Trio
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
5
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
6
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Laura Marks & Friends
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
Mark Segger Group (CD Release)
7
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
8
06:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's XMAS JAZZ
09:00 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
9
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Brazil's Alan Hetherington
10
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Barry Elmes Group
11
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Group
12
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Layla Zoe - Blues
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Raoul and the BIGGER time
13
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
Parker / Abbott Trio
14
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
15
06:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's XMAS JAZZ
16
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Sheryl Bailey 3
17
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Sheryl Bailey 3
18
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:45 PM
Chris Tarry Group (CD Release)
19
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Godboo & Rotundo Blues
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Chris Tarry Group (CD Release)
20
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
21
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
22
06:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's XMAS JAZZ
23
06:30 PM
Dave Liebman (NYC) with Samuel Blais (Montréal)
09:30 PM
Roberto Occhipinti Group
24
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
Dave Liebman (NYC) with Samuel Blais (Montréal)
25
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:30 PM
Tara Davidson Group
26
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
N.Y.'s Zach Brock
09:45 PM
Dallas/Brooklyn's Snarky Puppy
27
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Barbarella
09:45 PM
Dallas/Brooklyn's Snarky Puppy
11:59 PM
12:30AM*Late Show - Rich Brown's Rinse The Algorithm
28
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
29
06:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's XMAS JAZZ
30
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
DanJam Orchestra (New York)
31
06:30 PM
Ross Wooldridge Group
09:30 PM
DanJam Orchestra (New York)