416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF April 2011.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:45 PM
Denmark's Torben Waldorff Group
2
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Toronto Jazz Orchestra
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Ross Wooldridge Sextet (Artie Shaw+Gramercy 5 Tribute)
3
12:00 PM
Hart House & Jazz FM Youth
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Andrew Boniwell
09:30 PM
Nova Scotia's Mark Adam w/ Bobby Brough
4
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
5
06:30 PM
Danny DePoe Group
6
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Quintet
09:30 PM
Mike Janzen Trio
7
06:30 PM
Calgary's Sinistrio
09:30 PM
Al Henderson's Time Warp
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:30 PM
Al Henderson's Time Warp
9
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
Winnipeg's George Colligan
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Robbie Lane and the Disciples
07:00 PM
Andrew Boniwell
09:30 PM
Pat Murray Group
11
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
12
06:30 PM
Danny DePoe Group
13
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Quintet
09:30 PM
Thyron Whyte Group
14
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Ted Warren Trio
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:45 PM
Overs' Eleven
16
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
CD Release: Terra Hazelton Trio
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Andrew Boniwell
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
18
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Jazz Mechanics Big Band (Brampton)
19
06:30 PM
Danny DePoe Group
20
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Quintet
09:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
21
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Heavy Weather
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:45 PM
New York's Oz Noy Group with Will Lee & Anton Fig (of The Late Show w/ David Letterman)
23
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
New York's Oz Noy Group with Will Lee & Anton Fig (of The Late Show w/ David Letterman)
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Andrew Boniwell
09:30 PM
Josh Cole Quartet + 1
25
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
26
06:30 PM
Danny DePoe Group
27
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Quintet
09:30 PM
Jack Zorawski Quartet
28
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
N.O.J.O. (Neufeld Occhipinti Jazz Orchestra)
29
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Mike Downes Quartet
30
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Layla Zoe - Blues
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:45 PM
David Buchbinder's Odessa/Havana
11:59 PM
12:30AM*Late Show - New York's Chris Tarry w/ Mike Murley