416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF July 2011.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
03:00 PM
Sara Dell
05:00 PM
Mikko Hildén Trio
08:00 PM
Alex Dean Quintet
11:00 PM
Rinse the Algorithm
2
12:00 PM
Laura Marks & Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
08:00 PM
Dave Young Group
11:00 PM
Justin Gray's RUBIX
3
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:30 PM
Heavyweights Brass Band
4
07:00 PM
Memorial Performance -- Dave McMurdo Jazz Orchestra
5
06:30 PM
Allison Au Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
6
06:30 PM
Trikonasana
09:30 PM
Benny Sharoni Quartet (Boston)
7
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Benny Sharoni Quartet (Boston)
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio with Geoff Young
09:45 PM
Angela Scappatura Sextet
9
12:00 PM
Laura Marks & Friends
03:30 PM
Conor Gains Band
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
Bruce Cassidy's Hotfoot
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Bohemian Swing
07:00 PM
Vern Dorge Trio
09:30 PM
Angela Morris
11
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Young's Charles Mingus Workshop
12
06:30 PM
Allison Au Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
13
06:30 PM
Trikonasana
09:30 PM
Brooklyn's Turtleboy
14
06:30 PM
Youth Jazz in the City: Honour Combo "A"
09:30 PM
Vancouver's Jaclyn Guillou Quintet
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio with Geoff Young
09:45 PM
Vaughan Misener
16
12:00 PM
Sara Dell
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
Jamie Ruben's Groove·O·Ly·O·Scene CD Release Party
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Vern Dorge Trio
09:30 PM
New and Used Quartet
18
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
The Cookers
19
06:30 PM
Allison Au Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
20
06:30 PM
Trikonasana
09:30 PM
Leyland Gordon Group
21
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Sean Bray's Peach Trio
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:45 PM
Bob Brough Quartet
23
12:00 PM
Sara Dell
03:30 PM
Rip, Rig & Panic Big Band
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
Duncan Hopkins Group
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
07:00 PM
Vern Dorge Trio
09:30 PM
Robin Jessome CD Launch
25
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
26
06:30 PM
Allison Au Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by Terra Hazelton
27
06:30 PM
Trikonasana
09:30 PM
Robb Cappelletto Group
28
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
The Music of Oscar Peterson hosted by Dave Young
29
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Trio
09:45 PM
Kiki Misumi Sextet
30
12:00 PM
Sara Dell
03:30 PM
The Cookers
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
09:45 PM
The Bacchus Collective
11:59 PM
12:30AM*Late Show - Rich Brown's Rinse The Algorithm
31
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Vern Dorge Trio
09:30 PM
Blue Note Series: Blue TRain - John Coltrane & "Mode for Joe" (Henderson)