416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF April 2012.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Hart House & Jazz FM Youth
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Ben Monder with Barry Romberg Trio
2
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
3
06:30 PM
Norman Marshall Villeneuve (Montreal) - Jazz Message
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
4
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
CD Release: JOHN RUSSON QUINTET
5
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Five
09:30 PM
Morgan Childs Quartet
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Arti Roth Trio +
09:30 PM
Overs' Eleven
7
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Sara Dell
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Melissa Sylianou CD RELEASE
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
The Cookers
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
N.Y.'s Zach Brock Trio
9
06:30 PM
Norbert Kogging (Amsterdam)
09:30 PM
Al Kay's Annual Jerry Johnson Tribute (Scholarship Fundraiser)
10
06:30 PM
Norman Marshall Villeneuve (Montreal) - Jazz Message
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
11
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
N.Y.’s BOPTARTS featuring SEAMUS BLAKE
12
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Five
09:30 PM
N.Y.’s BOPTARTS featuring SEAMUS BLAKE
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Arti Roth Trio +
09:45 PM
Tara Davidson Quartet
14
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Blue Note Tribute
15
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
The Spirit of Jazz
07:00 PM
Stretch Orchestra
09:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson’s LIVE VINYL
16
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
17
06:30 PM
Norman Marshall Villeneuve (Montreal) - Jazz Message
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
18
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Scott Suttie Group
19
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Five
09:30 PM
Robi Botos Side 'B' Band
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Arti Roth Trio +
09:45 PM
Montreal's: Joel Miller Quartet
21
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Sara Dell
09:30 PM
Avi Granite Group (NYC)
22
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
Avi Granite Group (NYC)
23
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Gray Matter
24
06:30 PM
Norman Marshall Villeneuve (Montreal) - Jazz Message
09:30 PM
2015 Juno Award Nominees: Bob Rice Latin Big Band CD Release
25
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Young Group
26
06:30 PM
Richard Whiteman Five
09:30 PM
Dave Young Group
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Arti Roth Trio +
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Rez Abbasi w/ Dave Binney, Dan Weiss, Matt Mitchell & Johannes Weidenmuller
28
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:00 PM
James Brown Duo
09:45 PM
N.Y.'s Rez Abbasi w/ Dave Binney, Dan Weiss, Matt Mitchell & Johannes Weidenmuller
11:59 PM
12:45am Late Set with Donna Grantis
29
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
B.C.'s Jaclyn Guillou
30
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Group
09:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra