416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF July 2012.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Red Hot Ramble
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:30 PM
Double Bill: Radiohead Jazz Project w/ The T.J.O. & Idioteque (1 set each)
2
06:30 PM
Brilliant Corners
09:30 PM
Mingus Monday
3
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
4
06:30 PM
Elena Kapeleris
09:30 PM
Roland Hunter Group
5
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Jack Zorawski Quartet
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Four
09:45 PM
Duncan Hopkins
7
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Conor Gains Band
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Ross Wooldridge Sextet (Artie Shaw+Gramercy 5 Tribute)
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Annual Haiti Benefit
07:00 PM
Bernardo Padron
09:30 PM
Mike Field Group
9
06:30 PM
Brilliant Corners
09:30 PM
Dave Young Group
10
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
11
06:30 PM
Elena Kapeleris
09:30 PM
Shafton Thomas Group
12
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Lord Bubba
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Four
09:45 PM
Vaughan Misener Trio
14
12:00 PM
Laura Marks - Vocal Jazz
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Nick Teehan Group
15
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Bernardo Padron
09:30 PM
Ben Ball Quartet
16
06:30 PM
Brilliant Corners
09:30 PM
Ken McDonald Quartet
17
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
18
06:30 PM
Elena Kapeleris
09:30 PM
Harley Card CD Release
19
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Jake Koffman's: The Music of Moe Koffman
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Benny Sharoni Quartet (Boston)
21
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Cookers
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Bob Brough Quartet
22
12:00 PM
Abbey's Meltdown
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Bernardo Padron
09:30 PM
Mary-Catherine Trio
23
06:30 PM
Brilliant Corners
09:30 PM
Brampton's Jazz Mechanics Big Band
24
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
25
07:00 PM
Alan Leatherman Quintet
09:30 PM
Leyland Gordon Group
26
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
28
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Jake Chisholm Blues
29
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Bernardo Padron
09:30 PM
June Harris Trio
30
06:30 PM
Brilliant Corners
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
31
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale