416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF March 2013.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:45 PM
The Galaxy All-Star Orchestra
2
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Shrimp Daddy Reid (Blues)
07:00 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Mike Downes Quartet
3
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Chris Banks Trio
09:45 PM
Jake Koffman Group
4
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
5
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Adrean Farrugia
6
06:30 PM
Jamie Ruben Trio
09:30 PM
Mike Field Group
7
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
CD Release: Terra Hazelton Trio
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:45 PM
William Carn / Tara Davidson 9
9
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Homeless - Blues
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
09:45 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Chris Banks Trio
09:45 PM
Darryl Orr Group
11
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
12
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
Mark Promane Humber 'B' Band
13
06:30 PM
Jamie Ruben Trio
09:30 PM
Michael Skeete Quartet
14
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Connecticut's Michael Musillami Trio
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:30 PM
Connecticut's Michael Musillami Trio
16
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
CD Release: Ron Davis' Blue Modules
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Beverly Taft Group
07:00 PM
Chris Banks Trio
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Nominees: Pram Trio
18
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
19
06:30 PM
Carissa Neufeld
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
20
06:30 PM
Jamie Ruben Trio
09:30 PM
Dave Young Group
21
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
New York's Mulgrew Miller With Fraser Calhoun Quartet
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:45 PM
New York's Mulgrew Miller With Fraser Calhoun Quartet
23
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Bob Cary Orchestra
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Kelly Jefferson Quartet
24
12:00 PM
Jeff Healey Jazz Wizards Tribute
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Chris Banks Trio
09:45 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
25
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
26
06:30 PM
Brooklyn's Ikebe Shakedown
09:45 PM
NYC's Mike Webster Sextet featuring Ingrid Jensen
27
06:30 PM
Jamie Ruben Trio
09:45 PM
NYC's Mike Webster Sextet featuring Ingrid Jensen
28
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
NYC's Maria Neckam featuring Matt Clohesy
29
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Artie Roth Group
09:30 PM
NYC's Maria Neckam featuring Matt Clohesy
30
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Bob Brough Quartet
31
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Chris Banks Trio
09:45 PM
David French's Bloomsday