416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF May 2013.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Group
09:30 PM
Crusader Rabbit
2
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Andrew Boniwell Group
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:45 PM
New York's Oz Noy Group with Will Lee & Anton Fig (of The Late Show w/ David Letterman)
4
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Eric St. Laurent
09:45 PM
New York's Oz Noy Group with Will Lee & Anton Fig (of The Late Show w/ David Letterman)
5
12:00 PM
Humber College Community Music School Recitals
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Richard Whiteman Trio
09:30 PM
Brian Chahley
6
06:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's XMAS JAZZ
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
7
06:30 PM
Dan Fortin Group
09:30 PM
Fundraising Event: R.R. JAMMIN'
8
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Group
09:30 PM
Buddy Aquilina Group
9
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Israel's Assaf Kehati
10
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:45 PM
Israel's Assaf Kehati
11
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Christine Jensen leads the Toronto Jazz Orchestra (TJO)
07:00 PM
Marika Galea
09:45 PM
Kelsey Grant Quintet
12
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Richard Whiteman Trio
09:30 PM
Melissa Lauren
13
12:00 PM
MusicFest
09:30 PM
Matt Newton Trio
14
12:00 PM
MusicFest
09:30 PM
New York/Montreal’s SPLIT CYCLE CD Release Tour
15
12:00 PM
MusicFest
09:30 PM
New York/Montreal’s SPLIT CYCLE CD Release Tour
16
12:00 PM
MusicFest
09:30 PM
Sweden/Norway’s THE THING
17
12:00 PM
MusicFest
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:45 PM
Attila Fias Trio
18
12:00 PM
Danny Marks
03:30 PM
Bob Cary Orchestra
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Alex Dean Quintet
19
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Jewish Music Week: “Swingin’ Sounds of Moe Koffman”
09:30 PM
Scott Marshall Group
20
06:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's XMAS JAZZ
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
21
06:30 PM
Dan Fortin Group
09:30 PM
Steven Cole Group
22
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Group
09:30 PM
Paul Rushka Quintet
23
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Paul Rushka Quintet
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson
25
12:00 PM
Laura Marks
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Bonnie Brett
26
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Richard Whiteman Trio
09:45 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
27
06:30 PM
Jake Wilkinson's XMAS JAZZ
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
Dan Fortin Group
09:30 PM
75th Birthday Event: NORMAN MARSHALL VILLENEUVE
29
06:30 PM
Jim Gelcer Group
09:30 PM
Montreal's Jeff Johnston Trio
30
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
ORGANIC
31
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff Group
09:45 PM
ORGANIC