416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF June 2013.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Abbey, Rick & Tony Q
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Adrean Farrugia
09:45 PM
Nick Teehan Group
2
10:30 AM
Humber College Community Music School Recitals
07:00 PM
Arbuckle
09:30 PM
Chocolate Hot Pockets (Ottawa)
3
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
CD Release: Ottawa's Gabby Warren
4
06:30 PM
Kim Ratcliffe RAT4
09:30 PM
Dennis Mackrel Group (New York)
5
06:30 PM
Kervin Baretto
09:30 PM
Dennis Mackrel Group (New York)
6
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Dennis Mackrel Group (New York)
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Raoul and the BIGGER time
8
12:00 PM
Abbey, Rick & Tony Q
03:30 PM
Homeless - Blues
07:00 PM
Adrean Farrugia
09:45 PM
Jake Chisholm Blues
9
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Annual Haiti Benefit
07:00 PM
Arbuckle
09:30 PM
Teri Parker Group
10
06:30 PM
Myriad3
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
11
06:30 PM
Kim Ratcliffe RAT4
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
12
06:30 PM
Kervin Baretto
09:30 PM
Avi Granite:4
13
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
David Braid & Peripheral Vision
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
David Braid & Peripheral Vision
15
12:00 PM
Abbey, Rick & Tony Q
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo
07:00 PM
Adrean Farrugia
09:45 PM
Dave Neill Quintet
16
12:00 PM
Merriam Music Student Recital
03:30 PM
CD Release: Spirit of Jazz
07:00 PM
Arbuckle
09:30 PM
Shannon Graham & The Storytellers
17
06:30 PM
Three Metre Day
09:30 PM
Snarky Puppy (Brooklyn)
18
06:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:30 PM
Snarky Puppy (Brooklyn)
19
06:30 PM
Kervin Baretto
09:30 PM
The Rex Hotel's Annual Player's Party (Closed to the Public)
20
06:30 PM
David French's Bloomsday
08:00 PM
Pat LaBarbera Group
11:00 PM
Ryan Oliver Trio
21
03:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
05:00 PM
Laura Hubert Group
08:00 PM
New York's Don Byron
11:00 PM
Ryan Oliver Trio
22
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
08:00 PM
Mike Murley Septet (1 set)
11:00 PM
New York's Rudder
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Jeff King's Catalyst
09:45 PM
New York's Rudder
24
05:00 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
25
05:00 PM
Allison Au Group
08:00 PM
New York's Ben Monder
11:00 PM
Dallas' Bobby Sparks Trio
26
05:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio (NYC)
08:00 PM
Kelly Jefferson Quartet
11:00 PM
Dallas' Bobby Sparks Trio
27
02:00 PM
Big Band Slam 2015
05:00 PM
Tonight at Noon (Charles Mingus Tribute)
08:00 PM
Dave Young
11:00 PM
Ari Hoenig Trio (NYC)
28
02:00 PM
Youth Jazz Showcase
05:00 PM
The Jive Bombers
08:00 PM
Vito Rezza Group
11:00 PM
Archie Alleyne's 'Kollage'
29
12:00 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
08:00 PM
BC's Brad Turner & Peggy Lee
11:00 PM
New York's Matt Garrison
30
12:00 PM
Humber College Music School Grads Grads Liam Mitro / Thomas UpJohn
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:30 PM
Double Bill: Radiohead Jazz Project w/ The T.J.O. & Idioteque (1 set each)