416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF January 2014.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
1
12:00 PM
CLOSED This Evening-- Sorry!
2
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Resolutions Quartet
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:30 PM
Alexander Brown Group
4
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Tonight at Noon (Charles Mingus Tribute)
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex
5
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:30 PM
Nick Scott Group
6
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Matt Woroshyl
7
06:30 PM
Christian Overton
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam hosted by Alex Ernewein
8
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
Jim Hillman's Teresina Quartet (Montréal)
9
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Jim Hillman's Teresina Quartet (Montréal)
10
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Vito Rezza Group
11
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Angela Morris 5 + 1
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Dave Young Group
12
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:30 PM
Joe Bowden Septet
13
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
14
06:30 PM
Christian Overton
09:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
15
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
Florian Hoefner Quartet (NYC)
16
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Florian Hoefner Quartet (NYC)
17
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Kiki Misumi Sextet
18
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Mississauga Big Band Jazz Ensemble
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Tim Ries (NYC) + East Gypsy Band (Hungary)
19
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:30 PM
Marito Marques
20
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Jacam Manricks (NYC) feat. Clarence Penn
21
06:30 PM
Christian Overton
09:30 PM
Jacam Manricks (NYC) feat. Clarence Penn
22
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
Vaughan Misener Group ft. Lorne Lofsky
23
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Vaughan Misener Group ft. Lorne Lofsky
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:30 PM
Reunion Show: Jennifer Ryan + Cash Cow
25
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Adrean Farrugia Group
26
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Lester McLean Group
09:30 PM
Don Englert/Bob Sheilds
27
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
Christian Overton
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam - Hosted by U of T's Mat MacDonald
29
06:30 PM
The Cookers
09:30 PM
Roddy Elias Trio (Ottawa)
30
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Mike Rud (Montréal)
31
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:30 PM
Mike Rud (Montréal)