416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF March 2014.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Toronto Jazz Orchestra
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
David Buchbinder's Odessa/Havana
2
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
Sean Bray's Peach Trio
3
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
4
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
5
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Myriad3
6
07:00 PM
Israeli Jazz Showcase (3 sets)
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:30 PM
Al Henderson Quintet
8
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Gia & The Unpredictable Update
9
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
Amina Figarova Group (NYC)
10
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
11
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
12
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Alex Goodman/Jon Challoner (NYC)
13
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Ingrid Jensen (NYC) + Eli Bennett (BC) + Gray Matter
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Ingrid Jensen (NYC) + Eli Bennett (BC) + Gray Matter
15
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Mojo Stars (BC)
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
2015 Juno Award Winners: Mike Downes Quartet
16
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters - Blues
07:00 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg's Strictly From Prehistoric
17
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Humber College Jazz Ensembles
18
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
19
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Max Senitt Trio
20
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Group
21
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Group
22
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo - Blues Harmonica
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Jake Chisholm Blues
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
Trombone Summit
24
12:00 PM
Free Lunchtime Jazz
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
25
12:00 PM
Free Lunchtime Jazz
06:30 PM
David Hutchison Quartet
09:30 PM
Dave Young
26
12:00 PM
Free Lunchtime Jazz
06:30 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
09:30 PM
Paul DeLong's Bucket of Fish Orchestra
27
12:00 PM
Free Lunchtime Jazz
06:30 PM
Fabio Ragnelli Trio
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
28
12:00 PM
Free Lunchtime Jazz
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Sara Dell
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
29
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:30 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Archie Alleyne's 'Kollage'
30
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Richard Whiteman Group
09:30 PM
Aimee Butcher Group
31
12:00 PM
Free Lunchtime Jazz
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra