416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF November 2014.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Toronto Jazz Orchestra
07:00 PM
Mike 'Shrimp Daddy' Reid
09:45 PM
Artie Roth Group
2
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Petr Cancura (Brooklyn)
3
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John Cheesman Jazz Orchestra
4
06:30 PM
Adam Teixeira
09:30 PM
Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam
5
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:30 PM
Ralph Alessi Quartet
6
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Ralph Alessi Quartet
7
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Perry White Four
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Group
8
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Group
9
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Random Access
10
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Dave Young / Terry Promane Octet
11
06:30 PM
Adam Teixeira's Tropical Punch
09:30 PM
Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam
12
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:30 PM
Brad Cheesman Group
13
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
14
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Group
09:45 PM
Lorne Lofsky Quartet
15
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Advocats Big Band
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
John MacMurchy Septet
16
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Beverly Taft Group
17
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
2015 Juno Nominees: Pram Trio
18
06:30 PM
Adam Teixeira
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
19
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:30 PM
Funky Knuckles (Texas)
20
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Al Henderson Quintet
21
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Group
09:45 PM
Al Henderson Quintet
22
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Nathan Hiltz Trio
09:45 PM
Ross Wooldridge Sextet (Artie Shaw+Gramercy 5 Tribute)
23
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Jacob's Cattle
24
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
25
06:30 PM
Joanna Reynolds / Rob Thaller Duo
09:30 PM
Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam
26
06:30 PM
Harley Card Trio
09:30 PM
Suyun Kim Memorial Concert & Humber Fundraiser
27
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
David Braid & Peripheral Vision
28
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Chris Gale Group
09:45 PM
Joel Miller (Montreal) & Honeycomb
29
12:00 PM
Danny Marks and Friends
03:30 PM
The Mississauga Big Band Jazz Ensemble
07:00 PM
The Bacchus Collective
09:45 PM
Dave Neill Quintet
30
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
David Hutchison Group