416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF October 2017.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
 
1
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Mr. Rick's Tin Pan Alley
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert
09:30 PM
Hannah Barstow Trio Album Release
2
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Marie Goudy 12tet
3
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
Kandinsky Effect (France/Brooklyn)
4
06:30 PM
Pat Smith Standards Trio
09:30 PM
Kandinsky Effect (France/Brooklyn)
5
06:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
09:45 PM
Spin Cycle (NYC)
6
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Spin Cycle (NYC)
7
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Advocats Big Band
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
Alex Dean Quartet
8
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert
09:30 PM
Ethan Ardelli Quartet
9
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Composers Collective
10
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam hosted by Lucien Gray
11
06:30 PM
Pat Smith Standards Trio
09:30 PM
Emily Steinwall
12
06:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Quintet
13
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Barry Elmes Quintet
14
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Tonight @ Noon
07:00 PM
Nick Teehan Group
09:45 PM
Alex Goodman (NYC)
15
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert
09:30 PM
Meghan Gilhespie Group
16
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Octokats CD Release
17
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
18
06:30 PM
Pat Smith Standards Trio
09:30 PM
Paul DeLong's Bucket of Fish Orchestra
19
06:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
20
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
21
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:45 PM
Brian Charette Organ Trio (NYC)
22
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert
09:30 PM
Odd Lot (Montreal)
23
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Joe Sullivan Big Band (Montreal)
24
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
25
06:30 PM
Pat Smith Standards Trio
09:30 PM
Joe Sullivan Quintet feat. Andre White (Montreal)
26
06:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
09:30 PM
Joe Sullivan Quintet feat. Andre White (Montreal)
27
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Lester McLean Trio
09:45 PM
Dave Young Quintet
28
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Paul Reddick Blues
07:00 PM
Kite Trio (Montreal)
09:45 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex
29
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Laura Hubert
09:30 PM
Jacob's Cattle
30
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
31
06:30 PM
Johnny Griffith Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale