416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF November 2017.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
1
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
09:30 PM
Montreal’s Francois Jalbert & Jerome Beaulieu Duo
2
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Canada & Scandanavia's The North
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Rich Brown's Rinse The Algorithm
4
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Neon Eagle
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Rich Brown's Rinse The Algorithm
5
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
Montreal's Samuel Bonnet Quartet
6
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Chelsea McBride's Socialist Night School
7
06:30 PM
Chris Platt Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
8
09:30 AM
New York's Manuel Valera Trio
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
9
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Carn/Davidson 9
10
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Carn/Davidson 9
11
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Brian D’s Rhythm Method
12
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
Harley Card Quintet
13
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Sonuskapos Big Band
14
06:30 PM
Chris Platt Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
15
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
09:30 PM
Steve Wallace
16
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Aubrey Dayle
17
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Avi Granite Group (NYC)
18
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Mississauga Big Band
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Terra's Easy Answers
19
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Ugly BeautiesTrio
09:30 PM
Nick Maclean Quartet feat. Brownman Ali
20
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
21
06:30 PM
Chris Platt Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
22
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
09:30 PM
Chris Lesso's Modus Factor
23
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:45 PM
Nuf Said (New York)
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
James Brown Trio
09:45 PM
Nuf Said (New York)
25
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
The Cookers
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Jefferson / Murley
26
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
07:00 PM
Lerner/Downing/Fraser Trio
09:30 PM
Mary-Catherine Pazzano
27
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
Juno Award Winners: John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
Chris Platt Trio
09:30 PM
Chicago's Joe Policastro Trio
29
06:30 PM
Thompson EGBO-EGBO
09:30 PM
Matt Lagan Quintet
30
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Robb Cappelletto Group