416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto


THE BEST JAZZ OF June 2018.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
02:00 PM
Sicilian Jewish Jazz Project
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:45 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Jenna Marie R&B
2
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
07:00 PM
Alex Coleman's A/C Unit
09:45 PM
Joe Bowden Sextet
3
12:00 PM
Humber Community Music Student Jazz Recitals
04:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Julian Anderson-Bowes
09:30 PM
Ilios Steryannis Quartet
4
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
5
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Group
09:30 PM
Ottawa/ Montreal's PSC Trio
6
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Jesse Ryan's Bridges
7
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Kandinsky Effect (France/Brooklyn)
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:45 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Soul Stew
9
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo
07:00 PM
Alex Coleman's A/C Unit
09:45 PM
Jake Chisholm Group
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Julian Anderson-Bowes
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg Trio
11
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Big City Big Band
12
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
13
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
Brad Cheeseman Group
14
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Andrew Boniwell & Uncertainty Principle
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:45 PM
The Jive Bombers
09:45 PM
Russ Nolan Quartet (NYC)
16
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Alex Coleman's A/C Unit
09:45 PM
Alex Pangman
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Julian Anderson-Bowes
09:30 PM
Gabriel Palatchi Trio (Argentina)
18
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Roberto Occhipinti Quartet
19
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Group
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam Hosted by Chris Gale
20
06:30 PM
Worst Pop Band Ever
09:30 PM
The Rex Hotel's Annual Player's Party (PRIVATE FUNCTION)
21
05:00 PM
Emily Steinwall
08:00 PM
NY's Will Vinson Trio
10:00 PM
Shaun Martin's Go-Go Party (Dallas)
22
03:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
05:00 PM
The Jive Bombers
08:00 PM
Pat LaBarbera Group
10:00 PM
NY's Paris_Monster
23
12:00 PM
The Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
08:00 PM
Joy Lapps Project
10:00 PM
NY's Paris_Monster
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Freeway Dixieland Band
08:00 PM
New York's Becca Stevens
10:00 PM
Rinse the Algorithm
25
05:00 PM
Robert Diack Group
08:00 PM
Morgan Childs' SoulJazz
10:00 PM
NY's Breastfist
26
05:00 PM
Harley Card
08:00 PM
Mike Murley
10:00 PM
NY's Breastfist
27
12:00 PM
Joe Sullivan Big Band (Montreal)
05:00 PM
Allison Au Group
08:00 PM
Geoffrey Keezer Trio
10:00 PM
NY's Dan Weiss & Starebaby
28
05:00 PM
Neon Eagle
08:00 PM
Gray Matter
10:00 PM
NY's Dan Weiss & Starebaby
29
03:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
05:00 PM
Nick Teehan Group
08:00 PM
Dave Young
10:00 PM
NY/ Texas' GHOST NOTE
30
12:00 PM
Humber Community Music
03:30 PM
Paul Reddick Blues
08:00 PM
Chicago's Joe Policastro Trio
10:00 PM
UK's GoGo Penguin