416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF February 2019.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff
09:45 PM
Raoul and the BIGGER time
2
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Paul Reddick Blues
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
Dave Young / Terry Promane Octet
3
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Tim Hamel Quintet
4
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Murley & the Jazz Mechanics
5
06:30 PM
Lauren Falls Quartet
09:30 PM
NY's Bill Todd Trio
6
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Quartet
09:30 PM
Nick Teehan Group
7
06:30 PM
Noam Lemish Trio +
09:45 PM
NY's Claire Daly with Adrean Farrugia
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff
09:45 PM
NY's Claire Daly with Adrean Farrugia
9
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
Howard Moore & The Vipers
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Jay Danley's Ethio-Jazz Project
11
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Ben Edgecombe & Super Breakfast
12
06:30 PM
Lauren Falls Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
13
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Quartet
09:30 PM
Tom Richards' The Big Butter & Egg Men
14
06:30 PM
Noam Lemish Trio +
09:30 PM
Montreal's Marika Galea Group
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff
09:45 PM
Griffith/Hiltz Trio
16
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
George Lake Big Band
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
Jeremy Ledbetter
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Hannah Barstow Trio
09:30 PM
Eric West Trio
18
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Chris Hunt Tentet + 2
19
06:30 PM
Patrick Smith Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
20
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Quartet
09:30 PM
Kurt Nielson Trio
21
06:30 PM
Noam Lemish Trio +
09:45 PM
Montreal's Dave Turner Quartet
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Amanda Tosoff
09:45 PM
Montreal's Dave Turner Quartet
23
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Conor Gains
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:30 PM
Bernie Senensky Group
24
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Heavy on the Willie
07:00 PM
Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Barry Romberg Quartet
25
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
26
06:30 PM
Lauren Falls Quartet
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
27
06:30 PM
Trevor Giancola Quartet
09:30 PM
Vaughan Misener Trio
28
06:30 PM
Noam Lemish Trio +
09:30 PM
Suyun Kim Memorial Concert & Humber Fundraiser