416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF March 2019.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
NY's Nir Felder with Tetrahedon
09:45 PM
Jake Chisholm Blues
2
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Kevin Breit's Bona Fide Scoundrels
3
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Club Django
07:00 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Dave Young Quartet
4
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
5
06:30 PM
Sammy Jackson Duo
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
6
06:30 PM
Nathan Hiltz
09:30 PM
Patrick Smith Quintet
7
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
New York's Tony Malaby w/ Nick Fraser Group
8
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
NY's Nir Felder with Tetrahedon
09:45 PM
BMC Organ Trio
9
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Josh Grossman's T.J.O. Big Band 20th Anniversary
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Carn/Davidson 9
10
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:45 PM
Carn/Davidson 9
11
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Sam Dickinson Quartet
12
06:30 PM
Sammy Jackson Duo
09:30 PM
Neon Eagle
13
06:30 PM
Nathan Hiltz
09:30 PM
Vancouver's Jeremy Price Quintet "Two Many Flutes"
14
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Kelsey Grant & the Brian O'Kane Quintet
15
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
NY's Nir Felder with Tetrahedon
09:45 PM
Remi-Jean LeBlanc Quartet ft. NY's Nir Felder
16
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Jerome Godboo
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
O'Kane & Turcotte
17
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Beverly Taft Group
07:00 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Phillipe Lemm Trio (NYC)
18
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
09:30 PM
Brigham Phillips Big Band
19
06:30 PM
Sammy Jackson Duo
09:30 PM
Chris Wallace's MANY NAMES
20
06:30 PM
Nathan Hiltz
09:30 PM
For the Roses III: A Tribute to Joni Mitchell
21
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Paul DeLong's One Word
22
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
NY's Nir Felder with Tetrahedon
09:45 PM
Montuno Police
23
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Butch Cassidy's Anti-Gravity Machine
24
12:00 PM
Hart House Youth Jazz Ensemble
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Terra Hazelton Farewell/ Birthday Celebration
25
06:30 PM
U of T Jazz Ensembles
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
26
06:30 PM
Sammy Jackson Duo
09:30 PM
Nick Teehan 'These Little Things' CD Release
27
06:30 PM
Nathan Hiltz
09:30 PM
Nick Teehan 'These Little Things' CD Release
28
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
29
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
NY's Nir Felder with Tetrahedon
09:30 PM
Mark Eisenman Quintet
30
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Heavy on the Willie
07:30 PM
Justin Bacchus
09:45 PM
Allison Au Quartet
31
12:00 PM
Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band
03:30 PM
Need to Know
07:00 PM
Patrick O'Reilly's Wire Circus
09:30 PM
Sophia Perlman Quartet