416.598.2475
194 Queen West, Toronto

THE BEST JAZZ OF May 2019.


Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
1
06:30 PM
JV's Boogaloo Squad
09:30 PM
Dave Young Quartet
2
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Dave Young Quintet
3
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Hannah Barstow
09:45 PM
Chuck Jackson's Big Bad Blues Band
4
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
07:00 PM
Elena Kapeleris Group
5
12:00 PM
Humber College Community Music School Recitals
07:00 PM
Winona Collective
09:30 PM
Jacob's Cattle
6
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Mike Malone & The Writers Jazz Orchestra
7
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
8
06:30 PM
Carlo- Surf & Soul
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald Quartet
9
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Kirk MacDonald Quartet
10
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Ben Edgecombe & Super Breakfast
09:45 PM
Steve Koven's Project Rex
11
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Swing Shift Big Band
07:00 PM
Neon Eagle
09:45 PM
Marito Marques
12
12:00 PM
Tom Richards' The Big Butter & Egg Men
03:30 PM
Red Hot Ramble
07:00 PM
Winona Collective
09:30 PM
NY's Janice Mitchell
13
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
09:30 PM
Mike Herriott & the OTR Band
14
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
15
06:30 PM
Carlo- Surf & Soul
09:30 PM
Attila Fias Trio
16
06:30 PM
Andrea Superstein (Vancouver)
09:30 PM
Brian Charette Organ Trio (NYC)
17
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Ben Edgecombe & Super Breakfast
09:30 PM
William Sperandei
18
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
York University Big Band
07:00 PM
Triple Bari Ensemble
09:45 PM
Brian Krock's Liddle
19
12:00 PM
Tom Richards' The Big Butter & Egg Men
03:30 PM
Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters
07:00 PM
Winona Collective
09:30 PM
Ohio's Christian Howe & Canadian Creative Strings
20
03:30 PM
Private Party- Closed to the Public
21
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Classic Rex Jazz Jam
22
06:30 PM
Carlo- Surf & Soul
09:30 PM
Larry Graves & Surefire Sweat
23
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Mark Kelso's Fezziwig Project
24
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Ben Edgecombe & Super Breakfast
09:45 PM
Mark Kelso's Jazz Exiles
25
12:00 PM
Sinners Choir
03:30 PM
Laura Hubert Group
07:00 PM
Triple Bari Ensemble
09:45 PM
Nuf Said (New York)
26
12:00 PM
Tom Richards' The Big Butter & Egg Men
03:30 PM
Need to Know
07:00 PM
Private Party- Closed to the Public
27
06:30 PM
Peter Hill Quintet
08:30 PM
John MacLeod's Rex Hotel Orchestra
28
06:30 PM
Victor Bateman Trio
09:30 PM
Private Party- Closed to the Public
29
02:00 PM
Jewish Music Week Event: Afro-Semitic Experience
06:30 PM
Carlo- Surf & Soul
09:30 PM
Andrew Scott Group
30
06:30 PM
Kevin Quain
09:30 PM
Teri Parker presents FREE SPIRITS
31
02:00 PM
Jewish Music Week Event: Direct from Israel- Jazz Central
04:00 PM
Hogtown Syncopators
06:30 PM
Ben Edgecombe & Super Breakfast
09:30 PM
Teri Parker presents FREE SPIRITS