THE BESTJAZZofJuly 2019

Where Jazz Lives

Loading Events

Have our monthly calendar delivered to your inbox!

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
6:30PM

Fabio Ragnelli Trio

9:30PM

TBA – to be announced

6:30PM

Richard Whiteman Quartet

9:30PM

Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam

6:30PM

Allison Au Quartet

9:30PM

Montreal’s Dan Faulk Quartet

6:30PM

Kevin Quain

9:30PM

Montreal’s Dan Faulk Quartet

4:00PM

Hogtown Syncopators

6:30PM

Alex Dean & Johnny Griffith Quartet

9:30PM

Roberto Occhipinti Quartet

12:00PM

Uncle Bass with Terry Wilkins

3:30PM

Chris Hunt Tentet

7:00PM

Neon Eagle

9:45PM

Duncan Hopkins Group

12:00PM

Hart House Jazz Ensembles

3:30PM

Club Django

7:00PM

Julian Anderson-Bowes

9:45PM

Duncan Hopkins Group

6:30PM

Fabio Ragnelli Trio

9:30PM

Hannah Barstow Trio

6:30PM

Richard Whiteman Quartet

9:30PM

Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam

6:30PM

Allison Au Quartet

9:30PM

Chris Banks Trio

6:30PM

Kevin Quain

9:45PM

Funky Knuckles (Texas)

4:00PM

Hogtown Syncopators

6:30PM

Alex Dean & Johnny Griffith Quartet

9:45PM

Funky Knuckles (Texas)

12:00PM

Uncle Bass with Terry Wilkins

3:30PM

Laura Hubert

7:00PM

Jenna Marie R&B

9:45PM

Alex Lukashevsky Group

12:00PM

Dixieland: Louisiana Havana

3:30PM

Red Hot Ramble

7:00PM

Julian Anderson-Bowes

9:30PM

Ethio-Jazz Project

6:30PM

Fabio Ragnelli Trio

9:30PM

Joe Sullivan Big Band (Montreal)

6:30PM

Richard Whiteman Quartet

9:30PM

Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam

6:30PM

Allison Au Quartet

9:30PM

Montreal’s Joe Sullivan Quintet

6:30PM

Kevin Quain

9:30PM

Montreal’s Joe Sullivan Quintet

4:00PM

Hogtown Syncopators

6:30PM

Alex Dean & Johnny Griffith Quartet

9:45PM

Justin Bacchus Collective

12:00PM

Uncle Bass with Terry Wilkins

3:30PM

Conor Gains

7:00PM

Triple Bari Ensemble

9:45PM

Michael Dunston Group

12:00PM

Dixieland: Louisiana Havana

3:30PM

Dr. Nick & The Rollercoasters – Blues

7:00PM

Julian Anderson-Bowes

9:30PM

Oklahoma’s John Brothers Piano Company

6:30PM

Fabio Ragnelli Trio

9:30PM

Marie Goudy 15tet

6:30PM

Richard Whiteman Quartet

9:30PM

Chris Gale hosts Classic Rex Jam

6:30PM

Allison Au Quartet

9:30PM

Vaughan Misener Four

6:30PM

Kevin Quain

9:30PM

JV’s Boogaloo Squad

4:00PM

Hogtown Syncopators

6:30PM

Alex Dean & Johnny Griffith Quartet

9:45PM

Dave Young Quintet

12:00PM

Uncle Bass with Terry Wilkins

3:30PM

George Lake Big Band

9:45PM

Tevet Sela (Montreal)

12:00PM

Dixieland: Louisiana Havana

3:30PM

Butter & Egg Men

7:00PM

Julian Anderson-Bowes

9:45PM

Barry Romberg’s THREE BLIND MICE

6:30PM

Fabio Ragnelli Trio

9:30PM

Three Fifths Baked

6:30PM

Richard Whiteman Quartet

9:30PM

Italy’s Fabio Miano with Kirk MacDonald Quartet

6:30PM

Allison Au Quartet

9:30PM

Italy’s Fabio Miano with Kirk MacDonald Quartet

6:30PM

Karl Silveira Group

9:30PM

David Occhipinti’s D.O.T

4:00PM

Hogtown Syncopators

6:30PM

Tim Shia’s Worst Pop Band Ever

9:45PM

Dave Young Quintet

12:00PM

Uncle Bass with Terry Wilkins

3:30PM

Chris Hunt Tentet + 2

7:00PM

Elena Kapeleris

9:45PM

Vancouver’s Phil Dwyer

12:00PM

Excelsior Dixieland Jazz Band

3:30PM

Club Django

7:00PM

JV’s Boogaloo Squad

9:30PM

A Love Electric (Mexico)

+ Export Events

Interested in performing at The Rex?

email tom@therex.ca